Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Kenza AJIMI | 9 | Co Coventry | | 3:22.21 | | | 230 | | 1:40.38 |
2. | Kira LUKACS | 9 | Co Coventry | | 3:44.56 | | | 168 | | 1:53.05 |
3. | Ezra SALES | 9 | Cheadle | | 3:56.96 | | | 143 | | 1:56.27 |
4. | Lillie HAMILTON | 9 | Boston | | 4:11.02 | | | 120 | | - |
5. | Isobel MANNING | 9 | Boston | | 4:18.07 | | | 111 | | 2:05.55 |
| Libby AVEYARD-CLIFFE | 9 | Cheadle | | DQ T 2L | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Bethan COOKE | 10 | Chase | | 2:57.68 | | | 340 | | 1:28.56 |
2. | Molly UNDERWOOD | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:08.89 | | | 283 | | 1:33.15 |
3. | Ocean ORREY | 10 | Boston | | 3:09.30 | | | 281 | | 1:33.93 |
4. | Olivia CARTWRIGHT | 10 | Halstead | | 3:09.40 | | | 281 | | 1:34.19 |
5. | Daniela BRINGEMAN | 10 | Boston | | 3:09.42 | | | 280 | | 1:33.61 |
6. | Lucy HARGREAVES | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:10.19 | | | 277 | | 1:34.28 |
7. | Alice SMITH | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:10.66 | | | 275 | | 1:34.08 |
8. | Emma JONES | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:22.32 | | | 230 | | 1:41.63 |
9. | Caitlin O'NEILL | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:26.93 | | | 215 | | 1:43.62 |
10. | Daria ISSOM | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:33.02 | | | 197 | | 1:48.37 |
11. | Eleanor RIBCHESTER | 10 | Camp Hill SC | | 3:49.95 | | | 157 | | 1:53.98 |
| Patience LAMB | 10 | Biddulph | | DQ T 2L | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Charlotte INSHAW | 11 | Fox Hollies | | 2:52.67 | | | 370 | | 1:23.92 |
2. | Katie CLEWLOW | 11 | Biddulph | | 2:55.83 | | | 351 | | 1:25.80 |
3. | Amelia RIDGE | 11 | Boston | | 2:59.29 | | | 331 | | 1:28.64 |
4. | Zara HUSSAIN | 11 | Biddulph | | 3:05.63 | | | 298 | | 1:32.87 |
5. | Lucy DONNELLY | 11 | Biddulph | | 3:05.88 | | | 297 | | 1:32.90 |
6. | Szonja LUKACS | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:08.11 | | | 286 | | 1:32.65 |
7. | Isabelle EAVES | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:11.50 | | | 271 | | 1:33.29 |
8. | Grace WILDING | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:12.55 | | | 267 | | 1:34.95 |
9. | Maya SWALES | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:25.11 | | | 221 | | 1:41.54 |
10. | A J MCNEIL | 11 | Fox Hollies | | 3:25.36 | | | 220 | | 1:39.39 |
11. | Courtney TEBBS | 11 | Boston | | 3:28.18 | | | 211 | | 1:43.42 |
12. | Francesca OWEN | 11 | Boston | | 3:43.37 | | | 171 | | - |
13. | Hazel KNOWLES | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:48.99 | | | 159 | | 1:53.25 |
| Laila JOHNGIR | 11 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Megan DAVIES | 11 | Co Coventry | | DQ T 2L | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Ellie WOODCOCK | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:49.34 | | | 393 | | 1:23.96 |
2. | Emma MASTERSON | 12 | Cheadle | | 2:52.52 | | | 371 | | 1:25.79 |
3. | Tegan HARRISON | 12 | Boston | | 2:54.17 | | | 361 | | 1:25.73 |
4. | Hollie SMITH | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:56.04 | | | 349 | | 1:26.19 |
5. | Katherine REILLY | 12 | Cheadle | | 2:57.03 | | | 344 | | 1:28.89 |
6. | Lilly-Anne WILLIAMS | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:57.15 | | | 343 | | 1:28.71 |
7. | Anna HARVEY | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.05 | | | 338 | | 1:27.12 |
8. | Abigail TAN | 12 | Fox Hollies | | 3:00.21 | | | 326 | | 1:29.56 |
9. | Wiktoria TRZECIAK | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:00.38 | | | 325 | | 1:28.97 |
10. | Beth TURRALL | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:00.75 | | | 323 | | 1:28.87 |
11. | Chloe PLANT | 12 | Biddulph | | 3:02.74 | | | 312 | | - |
12. | Edie FENSON | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:04.00 | | | 306 | | 1:32.89 |
13. | Olivia FIFE | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:06.43 | | | 294 | | 1:31.43 |
14. | Emily INGRAM | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:06.95 | | | 292 | | 1:33.43 |
15. | Angelle AGYEMANG | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:09.48 | | | 280 | | 1:35.65 |
16. | Libby GARNHAM | 12 | Biddulph | | 3:11.44 | | | 272 | | 1:32.89 |
17. | Sophie MASON | 12 | Biddulph | | 3:12.29 | | | 268 | | 1:34.06 |
18. | Nia UNDERWOOD | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:13.79 | | | 262 | | 1:34.56 |
19. | Harriet GRANAHAN | 12 | Cheadle | | 3:25.79 | | | 219 | | 1:43.30 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Erin JONES | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:34.27 | | | 520 | | 1:15.72 |
2. | Phoebe TOOTH | 13 | Chase | | 2:35.36 | | | 509 | | 1:16.10 |
3. | Jessica MACKENZIE | 13 | Rugby | | 2:42.26 | | | 446 | | 1:19.22 |
4. | Hanna DIXON | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:43.18 | | | 439 | | 1:20.22 |
5. | Evie SIDDORN | 13 | Biddulph | | 2:49.51 | | | 392 | | 1:23.53 |
6. | Lana-Reese WILSON-SHRU | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:50.86 | | | 382 | | 1:23.45 |
7. | Megan GLYNN | 13 | Boston | | 2:55.91 | | | 350 | | 1:26.57 |
8. | Mollie TRANTER | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:59.91 | | | 327 | | 1:26.07 |
9. | Megan WESTCOTT | 13 | Co Coventry | | 3:16.11 | | | 253 | | 1:38.11 |
| Eleanor MINETT | 13 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Charlotte MCCLURE | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:37.18 | | | 491 | | 1:16.88 |
2. | Alana TIMMS | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:47.48 | | | 406 | | 1:22.13 |
3. | Laura KIRBY | 14 | N'wich Seals | | 2:49.38 | | | 392 | | 1:20.69 |
4. | Elizabeth RIBCHESTER | 14 | Camp Hill SC | | 3:06.22 | | | 295 | | 1:30.93 |
5. | Hannah BARHAM | 14 | Havering Dol | | 3:17.05 | | | 249 | | - |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Lauren COX | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:30.41 | | | 561 | | 1:11.22 |
2. | Lauren MELLINGS | 15 | Witney | | 2:31.15 | | | 552 | | 1:12.91 |
3. | Lucy ATHERTON | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:46.96 | | | 410 | | 1:22.73 |
4. | Sarah CHAPMAN | 17 | Strat Sharks | | 2:48.30 | | | 400 | | 1:21.34 |
5. | Laura BARHAM | 17 | Havering Dol | | 2:56.81 | | | 345 | | 1:22.93 |
6. | Emily MCNAB | 16 | Camp Hill SC | | 3:04.15 | | | 305 | | 1:27.70 |
| Alex THORNTON | 15 | Fox Hollies | | DNC | | | | | |