Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Oscar GOLDSMITH | 9 | Boston | | 3:15.42 | | | 187 | | 1:36.84 |
2. | Joel LEWIS | 9 | Boston | | 3:19.68 | | | 176 | | 1:40.25 |
3. | Harrison GARTSIDE | 9 | Co Coventry | | 3:21.78 | | | 170 | | 1:38.52 |
4. | Bradley HOLLAND | 9 | Boston | | 3:32.08 | | | 146 | | 1:44.38 |
5. | Alfie WILLIAMS | 9 | Boston | | 4:45.94 | | | 59 | | 2:22.08 |
| Joshua ROBERTSON | 9 | Boston | | DQ FI 4L | | | | | |
| Logan WILSON-SHRUBB | 9 | Co Coventry | | DQ ST | | | | | |
| Kamran ALCOCK | 9 | Cheadle | | DQ T 1L | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Louka BRAMWELL | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:04.73 | | | 222 | | 1:31.44 |
2. | Zachariah DALE | 10 | Cheadle | | 3:06.43 | | | 216 | | 1:33.77 |
3. | Isaac WALTON | 10 | Fox Hollies | | 3:09.12 | | | 207 | | 1:33.43 |
4. | Max SMITH | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:10.99 | | | 201 | | 1:34.25 |
5. | Ewan TIMMS | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:16.89 | | | 183 | | 1:38.93 |
6. | Finn PRITCHARD | 10 | Cheadle | | 3:17.85 | | | 181 | | 1:38.05 |
7. | Joel CUNNINGHAM | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:22.71 | | | 168 | | 1:42.44 |
8. | Mason CARR | 10 | Boston | | 3:22.72 | | | 168 | | 1:42.27 |
9. | Patrick DIE | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:26.95 | | | 158 | | 1:43.33 |
10. | Ryan NORTON | 10 | Boston | | 3:27.25 | | | 157 | | - |
11. | Ethan WALKER | 10 | Cheadle | | 3:33.22 | | | 144 | | 1:47.77 |
12. | Alfie BISBY | 10 | Boston | | 3:50.40 | | | 114 | | - |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Nathan WALKER | 11 | Biddulph | | 2:52.54 | | | 272 | | 1:25.54 |
2. | Thomas BRUCE | 11 | Boston | | 2:54.73 | | | 262 | | 1:26.80 |
3. | James MCCLURE | 11 | Co Coventry | | 2:59.68 | | | 241 | | 1:28.40 |
4. | Daniel HOPKINSON | 11 | Cheadle | | 3:00.97 | | | 236 | | 1:28.99 |
5. | Jimmy HOPKINSON | 11 | Cheadle | | 3:07.71 | | | 211 | | 1:31.15 |
6. | Alfie JACKSON | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:09.58 | | | 205 | | 1:33.40 |
7. | Finnley DANBY | 11 | Boston | | 3:17.75 | | | 181 | | 1:39.01 |
8. | Kieran DRAPER | 11 | Boston | | 3:25.51 | | | 161 | | 1:41.51 |
9. | Robbie DOUGLAS | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:27.26 | | | 157 | | 1:39.25 |
10. | Tyrese MALLETT | 11 | Boston | | 3:43.82 | | | 125 | | 1:50.31 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Rico BRINGEMAN | 12 | Boston | | 2:41.26 | | | 334 | | 1:19.13 |
2. | Edvards MILLERS | 12 | Boston | | 2:43.85 | | | 318 | | 1:21.44 |
3. | James HUTCHINGS | 12 | Boston | | 3:03.95 | | | 225 | | 1:29.88 |
4. | Daniel ANDREWS | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:04.04 | | | 224 | | 1:30.52 |
5. | Jenson DAVIES | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:10.61 | | | 202 | | 1:34.84 |
6. | Conor WINTERS | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:15.01 | | | 189 | | 1:38.30 |
7. | Hayden NORTH | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:26.77 | | | 158 | | 1:43.39 |
8. | Samuel NOUHOV | 12 | Camp Hill SC | | 3:33.85 | | | 143 | | 1:43.80 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Jack MURPHY | 13 | Chase | | 2:35.88 | | | 370 | | 1:16.31 |
2. | Niall CONNELL | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:37.60 | | | 358 | | 1:17.43 |
3. | Ollie HURST | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:50.14 | | | 284 | | 1:22.49 |
4. | Henry HALFORD | 13 | Worcester | | 2:51.45 | | | 278 | | 1:24.67 |
5. | Rhys GREEN | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:52.01 | | | 275 | | 1:25.94 |
6. | Joshua LENTON | 13 | Boston | | 2:52.98 | | | 270 | | 1:27.68 |
7. | Sebastian SOUTH | 13 | Boston | | 2:54.03 | | | 265 | | 1:25.58 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Alexandru ISTRATE | 14 | Nuneaton | | 2:34.00 | | | 383 | | 1:13.88 |
2. | James LE GRICE | 14 | Hinckley | | 2:34.89 | | | 377 | | 1:15.41 |
3. | Samuel ASTILL | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:40.36 | | | 339 | | 1:17.83 |
4. | Nathan STILL | 14 | N'wich Seals | | 2:48.10 | | | 295 | | 1:20.71 |
5. | Joshua BRADNOCK | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:48.26 | | | 294 | | 1:22.32 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Bradley MCLEAVY | 17 | Co Coventry | | 2:17.94 | | | 534 | | 1:07.04 |
2. | Hymie CONNELL | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:22.10 | | | 488 | | 1:09.19 |
3. | Ben JONES | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:38.29 | | | 353 | | - |